Monday, March 28, 2011

The Groovypeople

I always love my boyfriend's artwork but he never playing again with the camera since he was way too busy with his job.And he decided to sell his slr couple months ago because he rarely touch his baby.I can't play with (his) Nikon D300 anymore.So sad.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Groovypeople basically is my boyfriend's account name in some kind of art-web community.

Sunday, March 27, 2011

When Kids Love Disco

Went to Epicentrum Walk,Kuningan.Accompanied my sis who joined the KidsPlayday event with bringing her Butterfly On a Rainbow. Oh how i love the colour.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
My sis cupcakes
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Btw,i love this miniature Kuningan plan site. Looks like in Madurodam,too bad we can't enter into this mock-up.lol.
Photobucket
my niece with our maid
Have a great day everyone!!

Thursday, March 17, 2011

The loneliness

Life's been so quite busy lately.and boring.How could you stand for doing the same thing over and over again. I got to woke up at 4.30am every monday to friday for leaving home at 5.20am (living in a metropole city gives you less choices if it's come about traffic) and going back home at 7.30pm.Exhausted not because i'm driving car myself, it's more about my emotional feeling such as 'why this city always got a traffic jam?' or 'why should i live in the capital city?' it was hard to deal with those annoying things though i have to. I really miss my 'loneliness time'
Photobucket
Photobucket

ps : I've been drinking a tall size of black coffee before having some meals and now i've got something terrible in my stomach and it's definitely not good.

Monday, March 14, 2011

Think Pink

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

I never really like pink.But some of friends always says that this kind of colour is suits with me.blah.Btw,it's nice to captured a thing based on its colour.hehe.I am gonna get this thing again.

current mood :
MySpace

Sunday, March 13, 2011

Fantasy Land

Just some photos from my last January trip. Life is always full of color, isn't it? Welcome to the Fantasy Land.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

current mood :
MySpaceMySpace
*reason : my IM examination yesterday

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

Jazz Up Your Life

Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Fourplay
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
George Benson was sooo great at that nite
Photobucket
Photobucket

I love the venue of this JJF 2011. I had JJF 2009 when it was held at the JCC (yeah,,i don't visit this event every year, only if there's my favorite but i think i'll get this every year for the next,,hehe)

current mood :
MySpace MySpace

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails